How to take care of Nappy Hair in Braids · MY WASHDAY ROUTINE · Nappy Hair Journal · PROTECTIVE STYLIN'

HOW I WENT ABOUT MY LAST WASH DAY

How's it going guys.. A lot's been going on with me and me hair.. I'm getting fatter and i took down my ps afteer 3 weeks. But before then, i washed my hair while on the ps because the heat was almost killing me and my scalp was sweating profusely. So... I want to share… Continue reading HOW I WENT ABOUT MY LAST WASH DAY

Advertisements
AFRO PICKS · HAIRSPIRATION !!! · Low Manipulation STYLES · NATURAL HAIR STYLES · PROTECTIVE STYLIN'

10 AFROCENTRIC PICTURES YOU’LL LOVE TO SEE

Hey cuties... It's been a long time since i did this picture post and I'm so sorry. Today I was surfing the net like every other day and i saw these beautiful pictures on my natural hair group on Facebook and decided to share them with you. Enjoy!              … Continue reading 10 AFROCENTRIC PICTURES YOU’LL LOVE TO SEE

Braids n' Weaves · HAIR CHALLENGES · HAIRSPIRATION !!! · NAIJA STUDENT AND HER NATURAL HAIR · Nappy Hair Journal · PROTECTIVE STYLIN'

FEBRUARY HAIR CHALLENGE Ft. Yarn Twists!

Happy February Readers... I'm so pleased to remind y'all Nigerian Readers that it's been one year since the 'FeBuhari Campaign' ish.. 😀 Lol...don't mind me o So January has come and gone and i can tell you that it was a bit boring and quite hectic for me. You know after the festivities,going back to… Continue reading FEBRUARY HAIR CHALLENGE Ft. Yarn Twists!

Braids n' Weaves · NAIJA STUDENT AND HER NATURAL HAIR · Nappy Hair Journal · NATURAL HAIR STYLES · PROTECTIVE STYLIN'

10 MONTHS POST BC Ft. BOB TWISTS

Yea...it's official. I'm leaving for school and I don't want to worry about the fact that my hair will suffer greatly because.. that's not gonna happen. This week has been very tiring for me,you know, running about for registration,getting a house..and yes..i got a house. There'll be pictures by next weekend because the work on… Continue reading 10 MONTHS POST BC Ft. BOB TWISTS

Awkward Stage · HAIRSPIRATION !!! · Low Manipulation STYLES · Nappy Hair Journal · NATURAL HAIR STYLES · PROTECTIVE STYLIN' · TWA STYLES

Day 3: Twists on fleek Ft. Groundnut Oil

Hey Curlfriends... It's four days since i had my hair twisted with a few side cornrows and I'm grateful to God for making it possible for me and you to stay alive 😀 Yesterday was Day 3 of my twists and i just decided to refresh my hair as my hair's thirst for water doesn't… Continue reading Day 3: Twists on fleek Ft. Groundnut Oil

Awkward Stage · HAIRSPIRATION !!! · PROTECTIVE STYLIN' · TWA STYLES

PROTECTIVE STYLE FOR SHORT NATURAL HAIR

Hey Loves... It's me again. 😀 Happy new week to y'all.. Last week was pretty tiring and i was all over the place doing my busybody as usual..lol I have some pictures of how i wore my hair on some days  tho!   In the picture above, my hair was in a wash-n-go...almost the same… Continue reading PROTECTIVE STYLE FOR SHORT NATURAL HAIR

HAIR CARE TIPS · HAIR CHALLENGES · How to take care of Nappy Hair in Braids · Nappy Hair Journal · PROTECTIVE STYLIN'

UPDATE ON PROTECTIVE STYLING CHALLENGE: WEEK 1 AND 2

Hallo CUTIES... I'm so excited because it's weekend already...whoop whoop,and because my working days end on Friday 😀 This post is an update on the ongoing hair challenge i'm in.. (SEE HERE) I'm going to join the first week's update and this week's in one post.  WEEK 1   WEEK 2       The… Continue reading UPDATE ON PROTECTIVE STYLING CHALLENGE: WEEK 1 AND 2